Results

Saturday 30 April 2022

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Burghead Thistle
1 - 2 Full time
Glentanar
14:00
Islavale
2 - 1 Full time
Newmachar United

Morrison Cup Group 2

14:00
Fraserburgh United
6 - 4 Full time
Cruden Bay

McLeman Cup - semi final

14:00
Bridge of Don Thistle
3 - 0 Full time
Dyce Juniors

Quest Engineering Inter Regional Trophy - semi final

14:30
Dundee East Craigie
4 - 1 Full time
Culter

Friday 29 April 2022

Morrison Cup Group 1

19:45
Longside
1 - 4 Full time
Rothie Rovers

Wednesday 27 April 2022

Elginshire Cup Group 1

18:45
Dufftown
6 - 1 Full time
Islavale

Tuesday 26 April 2022

McBookie.com Superleague

18:45
Aberdeen East End
2 - 0 Full time
Dyce Juniors

McBookie.com Second Division

18:45
Burghead Thistle
3 - 0 Full time
Whitehills

Morrison Cup Group 2

18:45
Cruden Bay
0 - 3 Full time
Stonehaven
18:45
Sunnybank
1 - 1 Full time
Newmachar United

Morrison Cup Group 1

18:45
Rothie Rovers
0 - 3 Full time
Stoneywood Parkvale

Saturday 23 April 2022

Morrison Cup Group 2

14:00
Cruden Bay
2 - 2 Full time
Sunnybank

McBookie.com First Division

14:00
Dufftown
0 - 2 Full time
Stonehaven

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Dyce Juniors
5 - 1 Full time
Nairn St Ninian

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Forres Thistle
0 - 1 Full time
Rothie Rovers
14:00
Newmachar United
5 - 0 Full time
Whitehills

Elginshire Cup Group 1

14:00
New Elgin
0 - 4 Full time
Islavale

Wednesday 20 April 2022

McBookie.com Second Division

18:45
Islavale
1 - 0 Full time
Burghead Thistle

Tuesday 19 April 2022

Morrison Cup Group 1

18:45
Aberdeen University
0 - 2 Full time
Rothie Rovers

McBookie.com Superleague

18:45
Banchory St Ternan
0 - 1 Full time
Culter
18:45
Colony Park
1 - 4 Full time
Dyce Juniors

Elginshire Cup Group 1

18:45
Forres Thistle
2 - 0 Full time
Whitehills
18:45
New Elgin
1 - 5 Full time
Dufftown

Morrison Cup Group 2

18:45
Glentanar
1 - 0 Full time
Cruden Bay

Saturday 16 April 2022

McBookie.com First Division

14:00
Aberdeen University
1 - 4 Full time
Sunnybank
14:00
Fraserburgh United
4 - 1 Full time
Stoneywood Parkvale

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Banchory St Ternan
1 - 1 Full time
Colony Park

Elginshire Cup Group 1

14:00
Burghead Thistle
2 - 1 Full time
New Elgin

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Cruden Bay
4 - 1 Full time
Whitehills
14:00
Islavale
0 - 2 Full time
Rothie Rovers
14:00
Newmachar United
0 - 3 Full time
Forres Thistle

McLeman Cup - quarter Final

14:00
Culter
1 - 1 Full time
Bridge of Don Thistle
Bridge of Don Thistle win 3 - 4 on penalties.
14:00
Dyce Juniors
7 - 0 Full time
Hall Russell United

McLeman Cup - semi final

14:00
Montrose Roselea
2 - 2 Full time
Banks o' Dee
Banks o' Dee win 1 - 3 on penalties.

Tuesday 12 April 2022

McBookie.com Superleague

18:30
Ellon United
1 - 0 Full time
Dyce Juniors

Morrison Cup Group 2

18:30
Glentanar
1 - 0 Full time
Newmachar United

Sunday 10 April 2022

League Cup knock-out stages - FINAL

14:00
Bridge of Don Thistle
0 - 2 Full time
Banks o' Dee

Saturday 9 April 2022

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Banchory St Ternan
1 - 2 Full time
Ellon United
14:00
Colony Park
3 - 2 Full time
Montrose Roselea
14:00
Hall Russell United
1 - 5 Full time
Dyce Juniors

Elginshire Cup Group 1

14:00
Burghead Thistle
2 - 2 Full time
Islavale
14:00
New Elgin
1 - 3 Full time
Forres Thistle

Morrison Cup Group 2

14:00
Fraserburgh United
0 - 3 Full time
Glentanar
14:00
Stonehaven
1 - 0 Full time
Newmachar United

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Rothie Rovers
4 - 0 Full time
Cruden Bay

North Regional Cup - semi final

14:00
Aberdeen East End
3 - 0 Full time
Stoneywood Parkvale

Saturday 2 April 2022

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Aberdeen East End
1 - 2 Full time
Montrose Roselea
14:00
Culter
4 - 0 Full time
Colony Park
14:00
Ellon United
0 - 2 Full time
Bridge of Don Thistle
14:00
Maud
4 - 2 Full time
Nairn St Ninian

Morrison Cup Group 1

14:00
Aberdeen University
1 - 3 Full time
Stoneywood Parkvale
14:00
Rothie Rovers
4 - 0 Full time
Buchanhaven Hearts

Elginshire Cup Group 1

14:00
Burghead Thistle
2 - 0 Full time
Whitehills
14:00
Islavale
3 - 1 Full time
Forres Thistle

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Cruden Bay
1 - 2 Full time
New Elgin

Morrison Cup Group 2

14:00
Glentanar
2 - 1 Full time
Sunnybank
14:00
Newmachar United
1 - 1 Full time
Fraserburgh United

McLeman Cup - quarter Final

14:00
Banchory St Ternan
0 - 4 Full time
Banks o' Dee

North Regional Cup - semi final

14:00
Dufftown
1 - 0 Full time
Dyce Juniors

Latest news

Elginshire cup final
General Elginshire cup final

Edmondson Electrical (Elgin)

Stonehaven win
General Stonehaven win

Morrison cup

Morrison Cup Final
General Morrison Cup Final

Stonehaven v Rothie Rovers

North Region Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe