Results

Wednesday 30 March 2022

McLeman Cup - 1st Round

19:45
Deveronside
0 - 5 Full time
Dyce Juniors

Saturday 26 March 2022

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Banks o' Dee
1 - 1 Full time
Banchory St Ternan
14:00
Deveronside
3 - 2 Full time
Nairn St Ninian
14:00
Ellon United
1 - 2 Full time
Hermes
19:45
Maud
1 - 0 Full time
Colony Park

McBookie.com First Division

14:00
Dufftown
2 - 1 Full time
Stoneywood Parkvale

Elginshire Cup Group 1

14:00
Forres Thistle
1 - 1 Full time
Burghead Thistle
14:00
Whitehills
4 - 0 Full time
New Elgin

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Glentanar
3 - 1 Full time
Cruden Bay
14:00
Islavale
0 - 0 Full time
Newmachar United

Morrison Cup Group 2

14:00
Sunnybank
2 - 1 Full time
Fraserburgh United

Quest Engineering Inter Regional Trophy - 1/4 Finals

14:30
Culter
2 - 0 Full time
Dyce Juniors

McLeman Cup - quarter Final

14:00
Montrose Roselea
2 - 1 Full time
Aberdeen East End

League Cup knock-out stages - Semi Finals

14:00
Rothie Rovers
1 - 2 Full time
Bridge of Don Thistle

Saturday 19 March 2022

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Glentanar
1 - 0 Full time
Burghead Thistle
14:00
New Elgin
0 - 2 Full time
Forres Thistle

Elginshire Cup Group 1

14:00
Islavale
2 - 0 Full time
Whitehills

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Nairn St Ninian
0 - 1 Full time
Banchory St Ternan

Morrison Cup Group 2

14:00
Newmachar United
2 - 0 Full time
Cruden Bay

North Regional Cup - 1/4 Finals

14:00
Aberdeen East End
2 - 1 Full time
Banks o' Dee
14:00
Dufftown
2 - 1 Full time
Rothie Rovers
14:00
Stonehaven
3 - 3 Full time
Stoneywood Parkvale
Stoneywood Parkvale win 1 - 4 on penalties.
14:00
Sunnybank
0 - 1 Full time
Dyce Juniors

McLeman Cup - 1st Round

14:00
Culter
1 - 0 Full time
Colony Park
14:00
Ellon United
1 - 1 Full time
Bridge of Don Thistle
Bridge of Don Thistle win 1 - 3 on penalties.

Friday 18 March 2022

McLeman Cup - 1st Round

19:45
Montrose Roselea
0 - 0 Full time
Hermes
Montrose Roselea win 4 - 2 on penalties.

Wednesday 16 March 2022

League Cup knock-out stages - Semi Finals

19:45
Banks o' Dee
4 - 1 Full time
Culter

Saturday 12 March 2022

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Aberdeen East End
1 - 1 Full time
Ellon United
14:00
Banchory St Ternan
1 - 1 Full time
Montrose Roselea
14:00
Banks o' Dee
3 - 0 Full time
Hermes
14:00
Colony Park
2 - 0 Full time
Nairn St Ninian
14:00
Deveronside
0 - 10 Full time
Culter

Morrison Cup Group 1

14:00
Buchanhaven Hearts
4 - 0 Full time
Aberdeen University
14:00
Stoneywood Parkvale
3 - 1 Full time
Longside

Elginshire Cup Group 1

14:00
Forres Thistle
3 - 0 Full time
Dufftown

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Glentanar
3 - 0 Full time
Whitehills
14:00
Islavale
P - P
Burghead Thistle
14:00
New Elgin
0 - 9 Full time
Rothie Rovers

Morrison Cup Group 2

14:00
Newmachar United
P - P
Fraserburgh United
14:00
Stonehaven
1 - 1 Full time
Sunnybank

Scottish Junior Cup sponsored by Macron - 1/4 Finals

14:30
Dyce Juniors
0 - 1 Full time
Yoker

Saturday 5 March 2022

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Colony Park
1 - 2 Full time
Hermes
14:00
Culter
0 - 1 Full time
Bridge of Don Thistle
14:00
Dyce Juniors
3 - 1 Full time
Deveronside
14:00
Ellon United
3 - 2 Full time
Montrose Roselea
14:00
Hall Russell United
1 - 4 Full time
Banchory St Ternan
14:00
Maud
1 - 3 Full time
Aberdeen East End
14:00
Nairn St Ninian
0 - 1 Full time
Banks o' Dee

McBookie.com First Division

14:00
Dufftown
1 - 2 Full time
Sunnybank

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Islavale
2 - 3 Full time
Cruden Bay
14:00
New Elgin
0 - 1 Full time
Glentanar
14:00
Rothie Rovers
2 - 2 Full time
Newmachar United
14:00
Whitehills
3 - 5 Full time
Forres Thistle

Morrison Cup Group 2

14:00
Stonehaven
3 - 0 Full time
Fraserburgh United

Morrison Cup Group 1

14:00
Stoneywood Parkvale
7 - 0 Full time
Buchanhaven Hearts

Wednesday 2 March 2022

McBookie.com Superleague

19:30
Banks o' Dee
4 - 0 Full time
Montrose Roselea

Latest news

Elginshire cup final
General Elginshire cup final

Edmondson Electrical (Elgin)

Stonehaven win
General Stonehaven win

Morrison cup

Morrison Cup Final
General Morrison Cup Final

Stonehaven v Rothie Rovers

North Region Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe