Results

Saturday 26 February 2022

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Bridge of Don Thistle
3 - 0 Full time
Deveronside
14:00
Colony Park
0 - 1 Full time
Banks o' Dee
14:00
Ellon United
2 - 1 Full time
Culter
14:00
Hermes
2 - 0 Full time
Hall Russell United
14:00
Montrose Roselea
1 - 1 Full time
Dyce Juniors

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Burghead Thistle
2 - 2 Full time
Rothie Rovers
14:00
Glentanar
1 - 2 Full time
Islavale
14:00
Newmachar United
6 - 0 Full time
New Elgin
14:00
Whitehills
1 - 6 Full time
Cruden Bay

McBookie.com First Division

14:00
Fraserburgh United
2 - 0 Full time
Sunnybank

Morrison Cup Group 1

14:00
Longside
4 - 0 Full time
Aberdeen University

McLeman Cup - 1st Round

14:00
Maud
1 - 2 Full time
Banchory St Ternan
14:00
Nairn St Ninian
0 - 1 Full time
Aberdeen East End

Saturday 19 February 2022

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Banks o' Dee
4 - 1 Full time
Ellon United
14:00
Deveronside
1 - 3 Full time
Hermes

Morrison Cup Group 1

14:00
Buchanhaven Hearts
1 - 4 Full time
Longside

Saturday 12 February 2022

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Banchory St Ternan
2 - 1 Full time
Maud
14:00
Banks o' Dee
P - P
Banchory St Ternan
14:00
Banks o' Dee
6 - 0 Full time
Deveronside
14:00
Colony Park
P - P
Hermes
14:00
Deveronside
P - P
Culter
14:00
Hall Russell United
1 - 3 Full time
Aberdeen East End
14:00
Maud
P - P
Aberdeen East End
14:00
Montrose Roselea
1 - 1 Full time
Ellon United

McBookie.com First Division

14:00
Buchanhaven Hearts
2 - 0 Full time
Aberdeen University
14:00
Stonehaven
4 - 1 Full time
Longside
14:00
Stonehaven
P - P
Longside

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Cruden Bay
0 - 2 Full time
Burghead Thistle
14:00
Forres Thistle
7 - 0 Full time
Glentanar
14:00
New Elgin
2 - 2 Full time
Islavale

League Cup knock-out stages - 1/4 Finals

14:00
Bridge of Don Thistle
3 - 0 Full time
Hermes
14:00
Culter
5 - 2 Full time
Dufftown

North Regional Cup - Second Round

14:00
Colony Park
0 - 2 Full time
Rothie Rovers
14:00
Dyce Juniors
3 - 1 Full time
Nairn St Ninian
14:00
Stoneywood Parkvale
10 - 0 Full time
Whitehills

Saturday 5 February 2022

McBookie.com First Division

14:00
Aberdeen University
0 - 5 Full time
Fraserburgh United

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Banchory St Ternan
P - P
Ellon United
14:00
Bridge of Don Thistle
4 - 0 Full time
Hall Russell United
14:00
Dyce Juniors
P - P
Deveronside
14:00
Hermes
3 - 2 Full time
Maud

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Cruden Bay
0 - 3 Full time
Forres Thistle
14:00
New Elgin
1 - 5 Full time
Burghead Thistle

North Regional Cup - Second Round

14:00
Aberdeen East End
3 - 1 Full time
Buchanhaven Hearts
14:00
Dufftown
4 - 1 Full time
Newmachar United
14:00
Glentanar
0 - 4 Full time
Stonehaven
14:00
Sunnybank
2 - 1 Full time
Montrose Roselea

League Cup knock-out stages - 1/4 Finals

14:00
Banks o' Dee
11 - 1 Full time
Nairn St Ninian

Quest Engineering Inter Regional Trophy - Third

14:00
Culter
3 - 1 Full time
Kirriemuir
14:00
Stoneywood Parkvale
0 - 0 Full time
Dundee Violet
Dundee Violet win 2 - 4 on penalties.

Friday 4 February 2022

League Cup knock-out stages - 1/4 Finals

19:45
Longside
1 - 3 Full time
Rothie Rovers

Wednesday 2 February 2022

McBookie.com Superleague

19:30
Banks o' Dee
6 - 0 Full time
Culter

Latest news

Elginshire cup final
General Elginshire cup final

Edmondson Electrical (Elgin)

Stonehaven win
General Stonehaven win

Morrison cup

Morrison Cup Final
General Morrison Cup Final

Stonehaven v Rothie Rovers

North Region Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe