Results

Saturday 25 September 2021

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Aberdeen East End
4 - 1 Full time
Deveronside
14:00
Maud
3 - 1 Full time
Ellon United
14:00
Nairn St Ninian
3 - 1 Full time
Hall Russell United

League Cup Section 7

14:00
Bridge of Don Thistle
2 - 0 Full time
Montrose Roselea

McBookie.com First Division

14:00
Buchanhaven Hearts
5 - 1 Full time
Sunnybank
14:00
Longside
2 - 1 Full time
Dufftown

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Burghead Thistle
1 - 1 Full time
Forres Thistle
14:00
Cruden Bay
1 - 0 Full time
Islavale
14:00
Whitehills
1 - 4 Full time
Rothie Rovers

Scottish Junior Cup sponsored by Macron - second round

14:30
Aberdeen University
0 - 4 Full time
Lochee United
14:30
Armadale Thistle
0 - 0 Full time
Dyce Juniors
Armadale withdraw
14:30
Banks o' Dee
4 - 2 Full time
Syngenta
14:30
Brechin Victoria
1 - 2 Full time
Newmachar United
14:30
Carnoustie Panmore
3 - 0 Full time
Fraserburgh United
14:30
Culter
0 - 3 Full time
Beith
14:30
Dundee East Craigie
7 - 2 Full time
Banchory St Ternan
14:30
Dundee North End
3 - 0 Full time
Colony Park
14:30
Glentanar
1 - 6 Full time
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
14:30
Petershill
4 - 0 Full time
Stoneywood Parkvale

Friday 24 September 2021

McBookie.com Superleague

19:30
Hermes
2 - 1 Full time
Dyce Juniors

Saturday 18 September 2021

McBookie.com First Division

14:00
Aberdeen University
1 - 2 Full time
Stoneywood Parkvale
14:00
Dufftown
7 - 0 Full time
Buchanhaven Hearts
14:00
Stonehaven
4 - 1 Full time
Sunnybank

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Banchory St Ternan
1 - 0 Full time
Dyce Juniors
14:00
Bridge of Don Thistle
1 - 1 Full time
Culter
14:00
Ellon United
0 - 3 Full time
Aberdeen East End
14:00
Hall Russell United
2 - 1 Full time
Montrose Roselea
14:00
Maud
1 - 2 Full time
Hermes

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
New Elgin
1 - 2 Full time
Glentanar
14:00
Newmachar United
3 - 2 Full time
Islavale
14:00
Rothie Rovers
5 - 3 Full time
Burghead Thistle
14:00
Whitehills
1 - 6 Full time
Forres Thistle

Friday 17 September 2021

McBookie.com First Division

19:30
Longside
1 - 2 Full time
Fraserburgh United

Wednesday 15 September 2021

League Cup Section 5

19:30
Banks o' Dee
6 - 1 Full time
Newmachar United

Saturday 11 September 2021

League Cup Section 4

14:00
Ellon United
1 - 3 Full time
Longside

McBookie.com First Division

14:00
Fraserburgh United
1 - 2 Full time
Dufftown

North Regional Cup - First Round

14:00
Aberdeen East End
6 - 1 Full time
Burghead Thistle
14:00
Banchory St Ternan
2 - 2 Full time
Sunnybank
Sunnybank win 4 - 5 on penalties.
14:00
Banks o' Dee
15 - 0 Full time
Islavale
14:00
Buchanhaven Hearts
2 - 1 Full time
Forres Thistle
14:00
Cruden Bay
1 - 2 Full time
Colony Park
14:00
Dyce Juniors
3 - 1 Full time
Culter
14:00
Maud
0 - 5 Full time
Stoneywood Parkvale
14:00
Nairn St Ninian
3 - 2 Full time
Bridge of Don Thistle
14:00
Newmachar United
7 - 2 Full time
Hall Russell United
14:00
Rothie Rovers
3 - 0 Full time
Aberdeen University
14:00
Stonehaven
20 - 0 Full time
New Elgin
14:00
Whitehills
3 - 2 Full time
Deveronside

Saturday 4 September 2021

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Aberdeen East End
2 - 1 Full time
Hall Russell United
14:00
Colony Park
1 - 2 Full time
Culter
14:00
Deveronside
1 - 4 Full time
Bridge of Don Thistle
14:00
Ellon United
4 - 4 Full time
Banchory St Ternan
14:00
Hermes
8 - 1 Full time
Montrose Roselea
14:00
Nairn St Ninian
2 - 2 Full time
Maud

McBookie.com First Division

14:00
Aberdeen University
1 - 7 Full time
Stonehaven
14:00
Dufftown
3 - 2 Full time
Longside
14:00
Fraserburgh United
2 - 1 Full time
Sunnybank
14:00
Stoneywood Parkvale
0 - 1 Full time
Buchanhaven Hearts

League Cup Section 5

14:00
Dyce Juniors
1 - 5 Full time
Banks o' Dee

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Forres Thistle
1 - 1 Full time
Glentanar
14:00
Islavale
5 - 0 Full time
New Elgin
14:00
Newmachar United
4 - 3 Full time
Cruden Bay
14:00
Whitehills
4 - 3 Full time
Burghead Thistle

Latest news

Elginshire cup final
General Elginshire cup final

Edmondson Electrical (Elgin)

Stonehaven win
General Stonehaven win

Morrison cup

Morrison Cup Final
General Morrison Cup Final

Stonehaven v Rothie Rovers

North Region Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe