Results

Tuesday 31 August 2021

North Regional Cup - First Round

19:30
Longside
5 - 3 Full time
Ellon United

Saturday 28 August 2021

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Banchory St Ternan
1 - 0 Full time
Deveronside
14:00
Colony Park
0 - 2 Full time
Bridge of Don Thistle
14:00
Dyce Juniors
4 - 1 Full time
Aberdeen East End
14:00
Hermes
4 - 0 Full time
Nairn St Ninian
14:00
Maud
4 - 5 Full time
Hall Russell United

McBookie.com First Division

14:00
Buchanhaven Hearts
1 - 4 Full time
Dufftown
14:00
Longside
1 - 1 Full time
Stonehaven
14:00
Stoneywood Parkvale
2 - 1 Full time
Aberdeen University
14:00
Sunnybank
3 - 2 Full time
Fraserburgh United

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Burghead Thistle
2 - 0 Full time
New Elgin
14:00
Cruden Bay
0 - 3 Full time
Rothie Rovers
14:00
Glentanar
P - P
Whitehills
14:00
Islavale
0 - 7 Full time
Forres Thistle
14:00
Newmachar United
P - P
Whitehills

League Cup Section 6

14:00
Culter
9 - 1 Full time
Glentanar

Tuesday 24 August 2021

League Cup Section 2

19:30
Deveronside
1 - 4 Full time
Burghead Thistle

League Cup Section 7

19:00
Montrose Roselea
6 - 2 Full time
Aberdeen University

Saturday 21 August 2021

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Newmachar United
4 - 1 Full time
Glentanar

Scottish Junior Cup sponsored by Macron - First Round

14:30
Ashfield
5 - 0 Full time
Islavale
14:30
Auchinleck Tablot
3 - 1 Full time
Montrose Roselea
14:30
Banks o' Dee
4 - 3 Full time
Harthill Royal
14:30
Beith
3 - 2 Full time
Maud
14:30
Bridge of Don Thistle
1 - 4 Full time
Lochee United
14:30
Burghead Thistle
0 - 4 Full time
S.Ardrossan Winton Rovers
14:30
Carluke Rovers
3 - 1 Full time
Sunnybank
14:30
Colony Park
1 - 1 Full time
Hurlford United
Colony Park win 5 - 4 on penalties.
14:30
Cruden Bay
3 - 4 Full time
Lanark United
14:30
Culter
1 - 0 Full time
Hermes
14:30
Dufftown
4 - 4 Full time
Letham FC
Letham FC win 2 - 4 on penalties.
14:30
Dyce Juniors
6 - 0 Full time
Buchanhaven Hearts
14:30
Ellon United
0 - 2 Full time
Dundee St James
14:30
Forres Thistle
0 - 6 Full time
Tayport
14:30
Gartcairn
4 - 1 Full time
Aberdeen East End
14:30
Hall Russell United
0 - 5 Full time
Renfrew
14:30
Irvine Meadow
4 - 0 Full time
Deveronside
14:30
Longside
1 - 1 Full time
Fraserburgh United
Fraserburgh United win 2 - 3 on penalties.
14:30
Nairn St Ninian
1 - 4 Full time
Shotts Bon Accord
14:30
Rothie Rovers
0 - 1 Full time
Kilsyth Rangers
14:30
Scone Thistle
4 - 2 Full time
New Elgin
14:30
Stonehaven
0 - 3 Full time
Syngenta
14:30
Stoneywood Parkvale
4 - 1 Full time
Wishaw Juniors
14:30
Whitehills
0 - 13 Full time
Arthurlie

Wednesday 18 August 2021

League Cup Section 2

19:00
Islavale
0 - 3 Full time
Deveronside

Tuesday 17 August 2021

League Cup Section 4

19:00
Colony Park
3 - 1 Full time
Ellon United

League Cup Section 6

19:00
Culter
1 - 1 Full time
Stoneywood Parkvale
19:00
Glentanar
1 - 2 Full time
Banchory St Ternan

League Cup Section 8

19:00
Hall Russell United
0 - 2 Full time
Hermes

League Cup Section 3

19:00
Maud
3 - 2 Full time
Fraserburgh United

League Cup Section 5

19:00
Newmachar United
2 - 3 Full time
Aberdeen East End

League Cup Section 7

19:00
Stonehaven
0 - 2 Full time
Bridge of Don Thistle

League Cup Section 1

19:00
Whitehills
1 - 0 Full time
Forres Thistle

Saturday 14 August 2021

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Banks o' Dee
11 - 0 Full time
Colony Park
14:00
Bridge of Don Thistle
3 - 1 Full time
Nairn St Ninian
14:00
Culter
2 - 1 Full time
Banchory St Ternan
14:00
Deveronside
0 - 6 Full time
Aberdeen East End
14:00
Dyce Juniors
1 - 0 Full time
Montrose Roselea
14:00
Ellon United
0 - 0 Full time
Maud
14:00
Hall Russell United
1 - 2 Full time
Hermes

McBookie.com First Division

14:00
Buchanhaven Hearts
2 - 1 Full time
Aberdeen University
14:00
Dufftown
1 - 5 Full time
Stoneywood Parkvale
14:00
Stonehaven
4 - 1 Full time
Fraserburgh United

McBookie.com Second Division

14:00
Burghead Thistle
0 - 1 Full time
Glentanar
14:00
Forres Thistle
3 - 2 Full time
Cruden Bay
14:00
New Elgin
0 - 2 Full time
Newmachar United
14:00
Rothie Rovers
9 - 1 Full time
Whitehills

Friday 13 August 2021

McBookie.com First Division

19:30
Longside
3 - 2 Full time
Sunnybank

Wednesday 11 August 2021

McBookie.com Superleague

19:30
Banks o' Dee
2 - 1 Full time
Bridge of Don Thistle

McBookie.com Second Division

19:00
Whitehills
2 - 1 Full time
Islavale

Tuesday 10 August 2021

McBookie.com Superleague

19:00
Aberdeen East End
1 - 2 Full time
Culter
19:00
Colony Park
1 - 3 Full time
Banchory St Ternan
19:00
Hermes
6 - 2 Full time
Ellon United

McBookie.com First Division

19:30
Aberdeen University
vs
Dufftown
19:00
Fraserburgh United
1 - 2 Full time
Buchanhaven Hearts

League Cup Section 2

19:30
Deveronside
1 - 4 Full time
Nairn St Ninian

McBookie.com Second Division

19:00
Forres Thistle
7 - 1 Full time
Burghead Thistle
19:00
Glentanar
0 - 5 Full time
Rothie Rovers

League Cup Section 3

19:00
Maud
2 - 1 Full time
Cruden Bay

League Cup Section 7

19:30
Montrose Roselea
1 - 2 Full time
Stonehaven

League Cup Section 5

19:00
Newmachar United
1 - 7 Full time
Dyce Juniors

League Cup Section 8

19:00
Sunnybank
6 - 1 Full time
Hall Russell United

Saturday 7 August 2021

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Nairn St Ninian
2 - 2 Full time
Dyce Juniors

Quest Engineering Inter Regional Trophy - First Round

14:00
Aberdeen University
4 - 1 Full time
Burghead Thistle
14:00
Bridge of Don Thistle
1 - 2 Full time
Stonehaven
14:00
Cruden Bay
1 - 1 Full time
Ellon United
Ellon United win 4 - 5 on penalties.
14:00
Deveronside
2 - 2 Full time
Newmachar United
Deveronside win 5 - 4 on penalties.
14:00
Dufftown
0 - 2 Full time
Fraserburgh United
14:00
Forres Thistle
2 - 2 Full time
Colony Park
Forres Thistle win 4 - 3 on penalties.
14:00
Glentanar
1 - 0 Full time
Islavale
14:00
Longside
0 - 3 Full time
Aberdeen East End
14:00
Maud
1 - 3 Full time
Buchanhaven Hearts
14:00
New Elgin
1 - 11 Full time
Hermes
14:00
Rothie Rovers
3 - 3 Full time
Culter
Culter win 5 - 6 on penalties.
14:00
Stoneywood Parkvale
1 - 0 Full time
Banchory St Ternan
14:00
Sunnybank
1 - 2 Full time
Montrose Roselea
14:00
Whitehills
0 - 10 Full time
Banks o' Dee

Wednesday 4 August 2021

League Cup Section 2

19:00
Nairn St Ninian
2 - 0 Full time
Islavale

Tuesday 3 August 2021

McBookie.com First Division

19:00
Aberdeen University
3 - 2 Full time
Longside
19:00
Stonehaven
4 - 1 Full time
Buchanhaven Hearts
19:00
Stoneywood Parkvale
2 - 1 Full time
Sunnybank

McBookie.com Superleague

19:00
Banchory St Ternan
2 - 3 Full time
Bridge of Don Thistle
19:00
Colony Park
0 - 4 Full time
Aberdeen East End
19:00
Culter
0 - 3 Full time
Montrose Roselea
19:00
Deveronside
3 - 3 Full time
Maud
19:00
Ellon United
4 - 0 Full time
Hall Russell United

League Cup Section 1

19:00
Forres Thistle
0 - 1 Full time
Dufftown
19:00
Whitehills
4 - 1 Full time
New Elgin

League Cup Section 3

19:00
Rothie Rovers
5 - 2 Full time
Cruden Bay

North Regional Cup - First Round

19:00
Fraserburgh United
1 - 1 Full time
Glentanar
Glentanar win 8 - 9 on penalties.

Latest news

Elginshire cup final
General Elginshire cup final

Edmondson Electrical (Elgin)

Stonehaven win
General Stonehaven win

Morrison cup

Morrison Cup Final
General Morrison Cup Final

Stonehaven v Rothie Rovers

North Region Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe