Dee draw Dyce in Scottish Junior Cup cracker

3 months ago By Richard Easton

Macron Scottish Junior Cup draw

The draw for the opening two rounds of the Macron Scottish Junior Cup has been made this afternoon and it resulted in Banks o' Dee drawing Dyce Juniors in one of three all North Region ties.

Nairn St Ninian will host Buckie Rovers while Whitehills will travel to New Elgin.

There is only one first round tie, with the winners of Colony Park and Kirriemuir meeting Stonehaven.

The draws in full;

First Round
Colony Park v Kirriemuir Thistle

Second Round
Kinnoull v Saltcoats Victoria
Cambuslang Rangers v Fraserburgh United
Troon v Lochee Harp
Blantyre Victoria v Vale of Clyde
Auchinleck Talbot v Forfar West End
Cumnock v Coupar Angus
Cumbernauld United v Glenafton Athletic & Sporting Club
Ellon United v Forth Wanderers
Girvan FC v Culter JFC
Bellshill Athletic v Burghead Thistle
Islavale v Vale of Leven F&AC
Lochore Welfare v Fauldhouse United
Pollok v Buchanhaven Hearts
Dundee Violet JFC v Maryhill
Aberdeen East End v Lochgelly Albert
New Elgin v Whitehills
Rosyth v Newmains United
Carnoustie Panmure v Longside
Kirkcaldy YMCA v Renfrew
Muirkirk v Yoker Athletic
Gartcairn JFC v Kilbirnie Ladeside
Arthurlie v Forres Thistle
Tayport v Port Glasgow
Rutherglen Glencairn v Deveronside
Bridge of Don Thistle v Ardrossan Winton Rovers
Maybole v Aberdeen University
Kilwinning Rangers v Beith
Benburb FC v Broughty Athletic
Banks o' Dee v Dyce
Scone Thistle v Neilston
Hurlford United v Dufftown
Spey Valley United JFC v Harthill Royal
Livingston United v Kilsyth Rangers
Glenrothes v Brechin Victoria
Wishaw v West Calder United
Hermes v Newburgh
Lochee United v Dalry Thistle
Glasgow Perthshire v St. Rochs
St. Anthony's v Irvine Meadow XI
Irvine Victoria v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Petershill v Darvel
Royal Albert Athletic v Lugar Boswell Thistle
Annbank United v Ardeer Thistle
Hall Russell United v Kennoway Star Hearts
Glentanar v Carluke Rovers
Colony Park Juniors or Kirriemuir Thistle v Stonehaven
Ashfield v Banchory St Ternan
Nairn St Ninian v Buckie Rovers
Clydebank v Armadale Thistle
Thornton Hibs v Stoneywood Parkvale
East Kilbride Thistle v Montrose Roselea
Arbroath Victoria v Largs Thistle
Bathgate Thistle v Craigmark Burntonians
Newmachar v Whitburn
Kello Rovers v Blairgowrie Juniors
Shettleston JFC v Dundee North End
Whitletts Victoria v Lanark United
Thorniewood United v Dundee East Craigie
Shotts Bon Accord v Maud
Greenock v Rossvale FC
Stoneyburn v Luncarty
Sunnybank v Lesmahagow
Downfield v Larkhall Thistle
Pumpherston v Forfar Albion

Where next?

Match centre

Latest photos

North Region Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe